Standings and Rosters

Peterborough Fun 4 on 4 League

2018 Peterborough Playoff Brackets

  TYKE                       
  WEEK 1     WEEK 2     WEEK 3     WEEK 4    
  June 24th     July 1st     July 8th     July 14th    
  GAME 1                      
8:00AM Team 5 vs Team 4                      
        GAME 4                 
        8:00 am Team 4 vs     GAME 7          
  GAME 2     Team 6      8:00am Team 5          
9:00AM Team 6 vs Team 2           VS          
        GAME 5     Team 6          
        9:00am Team 5 vs           GRAND FINAL    
  GAME 3     Team 1          

10:00am Team 4

   
10:00AM Team 3 vs Team 1           GAME 8     VS  
              9:00am Team 3     Team 5    
              VS          
              Team 4          
        GAME 6                
        10:00am Team 2 vs           CONSOLATION 1    
        Team 3           9:00am Team 2  
              GAME 9     VS    
              10:00am Team 2     Team 6    
              VS          
              Team 1          
                    CONSOLATION 2    
                    8:00am Team 3  
                    VS    
                    Team 1    
                         
                         
  NOVICE                      
  WEEK 1     WEEK 2     WEEK 3     WEEK 4    
  June 24th     July 1st     July 8th     July 14th    
  GAME 1                      
11:00AM Team 4 vs Team 1                      
        GAME 4                
        11:00am Team 4 vs     GAME 7          
  GAME 2     Team 5     11:00am Team 2          
12:00PM Team 6 vs Team 5           VS          
        GAME 5     Team 4          
        12:00pm Team 1 vs           GRAND FINAL    
  GAME 3     Team 2           1:00PM TEAM 5    
1:00PM Team 3 vs Team 2           GAME 8     VS  
              12:00pm Team 3     TEAM 4    
              VS          
              Team 5          
        GAME 6                
        1:00pm Team 3 vs            CONSOLATION 1    
        Team 6           12:00PM TEAM 1  
              GAME 9     VS    
              1:00pm Team 6     TEAM 2    
              VS          
              Team 1          
                    CONSOLATION 2    
                    11:00AM TEAM 3  
                    VS    
                    TEAM 6    
                         
  ATOM                      
  WEEK 1     WEEK 2     WEEK 3     WEEK 4    
  June 24th     July 1st     July 8th     July 14th    
  GAME 1                      
2:00PM Team 5 vs Team 1                      
        GAME 4                
        2:00pm Team 1 vs     GAME 7          
  GAME 2     Team 3     2:00pm Team 5          
3:00PM Team 2 vs Team 3           VS          
        GAME 5     Team 1          
        3:00pm Team 5 vs           GRAND FINAL    
  GAME 3     Team 4           4:00PM TEAM 6    
4:00PM Team 6 vs Team 4           GAME 8     VS  
              3:00pm Team 6     TEAM 1    
              VS          
              Team 3          
        GAME 6                
        4:00pm Team 2 vs           CONSOLATION 1    
        Team 6           3:00PM TEAM 4  
              GAME 9     VS    
              4:00pm Team 2     TEAM 5    
              VS          
              Team 4          
                    CONSOLATION 2    
                    2:00PM TEAM 3  
                    VS    
                    TEAM 2    
                         
  PEEWEE                      
  WEEK 1     WEEK 2     WEEK 3     WEEK 4    
  June 24th     July 1st     July 8th     July 14th    
  GAME 1                      
5:00PM Team 3 vs Team 6                      
        GAME 4                
        5:00pm Team 6 vs      GAME 7          
  GAME 2     Team 4     5:00pm Team 1          
6:00PM Team 2 vs Team 4           VS          
        GAME 5     Team 6          
        6:00pm Team 3 vs           GRAND FINAL    
  GAME 3     Team 1           10:15AM TEAM 4    
7:00PM Team 5 vs Team 1            GAME 8     VS  
              6:00pm Team 2     TEAM 6    
              VS          
              Team 4          
        GAME 6                
        7:00pm Team 2 vs           CONSOLATION 1    
        Team 5           9:15AM TEAM 3  
              GAME 9     VS    
              7:00pm Team 5     TEAM 1    
              VS          
              Team 3          
                    CONSOLATION 2    
                    8:15AM TEAM 2  
                    VS    
                    TEAM 5    
                         
                         
  BAN/MIG                      
                         
  June 30th - 12pm     July 8th - 8pm     July 14th - 3:15pm          
  Semi Final 1     Semi Final 2     Bronze Medal Game          
  Team 2 (Tie 1pt)     Team 2 (W - 2 PTS)     TEAM 1          
  VS      VS     VS           
  Team 1 (Tie 1pt)     Team 1 (L- 0 PTS)     TEAM 3          
                         
  June 30th - 1pm     July 8th - 9pm     July 14th - 4:15pm          
  Semi Final 2     Semi Final 1     Gold Medal Game          
  Team 4 (Tie 1pt)     Team 4 (W - 2 PTS)     TEAM 2          
  VS     VS      VS          
  Team 3 (Tie 1pt)     Team 3 (L- 0 PTS)     TEAM 4